Home
/ News
28.07.2023
Lukashenko announces personnel decisions
MINSK (
BelTA) – Belarusian President Aleksandr Lukashenko made personnel decisions on 28 July, BelTA informs.
The head of state appointed:
Gennady Trubilo as Housing and Utilities Minister;
Aleksei Lyakhnovich as Transport and Communications Minister;
Igor Brylo as Aide to the President – Inspector for Vitebsk Oblast.
The president gave the go-ahead to the appointment of:
Oleg Zhebin as Naftan Director General;
Vitaly Osipenko as SvetlogorskKhimvolokno Director General;
Aleksei Bevzyuk as Director of AGAT – Control Systems – Managing Company of Geoinformation Control Systems Holding;
Oleg Buyanov as Orsha Linen Mill Director General;
Yuri Aleksei as Director General of the National Film Studio Belarusfilm;
Yuri Golubev as Rector of Alexander Pushkin Brest State University;
Andrei Romashko as Deputy Housing and Utilities Minister;
Denis Korzhitsky as First Deputy Chairman of the State Committee on Science and Technology;
Viktor Ragussky as Deputy Chairman of the Minsk Oblast Executive Committee (in charge of construction, housing and utilities);
Sergei Lobodinsky as member of the Brest Oblast Executive Committee;
Yelena Bogdan as Deputy State Secretary – Member of the Standing Committee of the Union State.
The head of state appointed:
Gennady Trubilo as Housing and Utilities Minister;
Aleksei Lyakhnovich as Transport and Communications Minister;
Igor Brylo as Aide to the President – Inspector for Vitebsk Oblast.
The president gave the go-ahead to the appointment of:
Oleg Zhebin as Naftan Director General;
Vitaly Osipenko as SvetlogorskKhimvolokno Director General;
Aleksei Bevzyuk as Director of AGAT – Control Systems – Managing Company of Geoinformation Control Systems Holding;
Oleg Buyanov as Orsha Linen Mill Director General;
Yuri Aleksei as Director General of the National Film Studio Belarusfilm;
Yuri Golubev as Rector of Alexander Pushkin Brest State University;
Andrei Romashko as Deputy Housing and Utilities Minister;
Denis Korzhitsky as First Deputy Chairman of the State Committee on Science and Technology;
Viktor Ragussky as Deputy Chairman of the Minsk Oblast Executive Committee (in charge of construction, housing and utilities);
Sergei Lobodinsky as member of the Brest Oblast Executive Committee;
Yelena Bogdan as Deputy State Secretary – Member of the Standing Committee of the Union State.